fbpx

BULMERS MUSIC TRAIL

BRINGING YOU LIVE MUSIC CEOL AGUS CRAIC - FREE!

COME ALONG & ENJOY YOUR FAVOURITE KIND OF SESSION!

OVER 90 FREE ON THE TRAIL!

VenueTimeEvent
Matt the Millers6pmWallop the Cat (Folk & Ballad)
Kilford Arms Hotel8pmTom Brasil (Ballads)
Bollard's8pmPop Up Gaeltacht - Oisín MacCinnéide (Bouzouki), Cormac Murphy (Accordian), Gráinne Ní Ailín (Fiddle)
Hibernian Hotel8.30pmMór agus Beag
Breathnach's9pmKevin Gavin (Ballads)
Ryan's9pmWhiskers of Lichen (Trad)
VenueTimeEvent
Kytelers Inn6pmAnthony McCauley & Friends (Trad)
Matt the Millers6pmWallop the Cat (Folk & Ballad)
Kilford Arms Hotel6.30pmManus Crowley (Banjo), Gráínne Ní Ailín (Fiddle), Greg Breen (Guitar)
Paris Texas6.30pmEamonn Walsh (Folk & Ballad)
Sullivan's Taproom6.30pmBig Phil (Rock/Pop)
The Pumphouse7pmCarolann Pyne (Concertina), Eimer Casey (Fiddle), Caoimhín Ó Fearghaill (Flute)
Ryan's7pmFoul Play (Rock)
Billy Byrne's8pmDerek Morrissey (Box), Paddy Tutty (Fiddle), Brian Mooney (Banjo)
Bollard's8pmThe Mighty McCabes (Folk)
Kilford Arms Hotel8pmJohn Travers & Alison (Folk & Ballads)
Langtons8pmPhil & Evan (Ballads)
Lanigan's8pmMick Purcell, Moya Fitzgerald, Dave Harper (Trad & Ballads)
Hibernian Hotel8.30pmMór agus Beag
The Front Room8.30pmThe Daniel Burke Show (Ballads)
Breathnach's9pmPeter Hutchinson (Ballads)
The Dylan9pmGeneration 2 (Folk & Ballads)
Harp Bar9pmKevin Power (Trad, Folk, Ballads)
Paris Texas9pmGavin Carroll (Folk & Ballad)
Tynans9pmKevin O' Dwyer & Eugene Dewberry (Ballads)
Christy's Bar9.30pmBrian Nugent (Ballads)
JB Burkes10pmDe Dara (Folk &Ballads)
Kytelers Inn10pmAcousticats (Folk)
Left Bank10pmThank Funk (Rock/Pop)
Rafter's Gastro Pub10pmDerek Morrissey (Box), Dave Sheridan (Fiddle), Mick Foley (Uilleann Pipes)
Ryan's10pmDeep Down Detox (Rock)
VenueTimeEvent
Sullivan's Taproom2pmMichelle Sheridan (Fiddle), Paddy Cleere (Banjo), Mick Foley (Uilleann Pipes)
Clubhouse Hotel2.30pmKilkenny Pipers Club
Biddy Early's4pmThe O'Dwyer Brothers (Folk & Ballads)
The Pumphouse5pmPaddy Cleere (Banjo), Paddy Tutty (Fiddle), Jim Carrigan (Uilleann Pipes)
Ryan's5pmWhiskers of Lichen (Trad)
Henderson's5.30pmEimer Casey (Fiddle), Tommy Fitzharris (Flute), Dave Mavroudis (Uilleann Pipes)
Kilford Arms Hotel6.30pmCaoimhín Ó Fearghaill (Fiddle), Cormac Costello (Flute), Marcus Maloney (Banjo)
Sullivan's Taproom7pmDerek Morrissey (Box), Liam Moore (Guitar), Dave Sheridan (Fiddle)
The Worlds End7pmMick Purcell, Moya Fitzgerald, Dave Harper (Trad & Ballads)
Bottling Store8pmAnthony McCauley (Fiddle), Michael McCague (Guitar)
Christy's Bar8pmBenchwarrent (Country/Folk)
Kytelers Inn8pmDe Dara (Folk & Ballads)
Langtons8pmKeltic Kats (Trad Ballads)
Paris Texas8pmEamonn Walsh (Folk & Ballad)
Clubhouse Hotel8.30pmEimer Casey (Fiddle), Tommy Fitzharris (Flute)
The Front Room8.30pmThe Daniel Burke Show (Ballads)
Breathnach's9pmMick Leech (Folk & Ballads)
The Dylan9pmThe 53rd Floor (Pop Ballads)
Bollards9pmColcannon (Trad)
The Village Inn9pmMichelle Sheridan (Fiddle), Brian Mooney (Banjo), Carolann Pyne (Concertina)
Carroll's9.30pmPeter Hutchinson (Ballads)
JB Burkes10pmPascal walsh (Ballads)
Kytelers Inn10pmRoisín Dubh (Trad)
Rafter's Gastro Pub10pmManus Crowley (Banjo), Gráínne Ní Ailín (Fiddle), James Savage (Bouzouki), Greg Breen (Guitar)
VenueTimeEvent
Sullivan's Taproom2pmPaddy Tutty (Fiddle), Eric de Buitléir (Guitar), Tommy Fitzharris (Flute)
Bollard's4pmCraobh Osraí (Marble City Branch)
Langtons4pmRUSLA
The Pumphouse4pmTommy Lanigan (Bodhrán), Gráínne Ní Ailín (Fiddle), Liam Costello (Uilleann Pipes)
Biddy Early's5pm

Buíoch (Trad Trail Headliner)

Lanigan's5pmHighland Paddies (Folk & Ballads)
Rafter's Gastro Pub5pmDave Mavroudis (Uilleann Pipes), Áine McGrath (Fiddle), Marcus Maloney (Banjo)
The Worlds End5pmAlan Kelly (Folk & Ballads)
Left Bank5.30pmHot 4 Jazz
Breatnach's6pmRagel Tagel Gypsy (Ballads)
Kytelers Inn6pmAnthony McCauley & Friends (Trad)
Matt the Millers6pmFrancis Droney (Concertina), Cormac Costello (Fiddle), Eric de Buitléir (Guitar)
Sullivans Taproom6pmColcannon (Trad)
JB Burkes6.30pmTomás Jackman
The Front Room7pmCaoimhín Ó Fearghaill (Flute), Marcus Maloney(Banjo), Carolanne (Concertina)
Billy Byrne's8pmThe Savage Jim Breen & Manus Crowley (Folk & Trad)
Kilford Arms Hotel8pmJohn Travers & Alison (Folk & Ballads)
Langtons8pmKeltic Kats (Trad Ballads)
Hibernian Hotel8.30pmMór agus Beag
The Front Room8.30pmThe Daniel Burke Show (Ballads)
Carroll's6pmJim Carrigan (Uilleann Pipes), Eimer Casey (Fiddle), Liam Moore (Guitar)
The Dylan9pmThe Wandering Souls (Folk & Ballads)
Kytelers Inn9pmTomás Jackman (Folk & Ballads)
Lenehans9pmColcannon (Trad)
Ormonde Hotel9pmLiam Costello (Uilleann Pipes), Michael McCague (Guitar), Cormac Costello (Fiddle)
Paris Texas9pm

Reel to Reel (Trad Trail Headliner)

Tynans9pmKevin O' Dwyer & Eugene Dewberry (Ballads)
JB Burkes10pmEoghan Bergin (Balads)
Ryans10pmThe Presidents (Rock)
VenueTimeEvent
Ormonde Hotel3pmTommy Lanigan (Bodhrán), Áine McGrath (Fiddle), Francis Droney (Concertina)
The Worlds End5pmMonday Club (Tomás Jackman & Buddy Barry)
Kytelers Inn6pmAnthony McCauley & Friends (Trad)
Paris Texas6pmMick Leech (Trad Ballads)
Sullivan's Taproom6pmSeán Maher (Ballads)
Cleere's8pmMick Walsh & Friends (Trad & Ballads)
Kytelers Inn8pmFolk in Time (Folk & Ballads)
Langtons8pmKeltic Kats (Trad Ballads)
Lanigan's9pmThe Irish Claddagh (Folk & Ballads)
Tynans9pmStephen Murphy (Rock/Pop)